Dr. Gregory Norman Bemis
Dr. Gregory N. Bemis
Last updated: Dec 28, 2017

Dr. Gregory N. Bemis

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1215079363

Dr. Gregory N. Bemis D.M.D.

Dentist

He is located at 314 West Main Street in Cheshire, CT 06410. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Laser. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1215079363. Appointment can be made via the phone number (203) 250-3446. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Gregory Norman Bemis, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Gregory N. Bemis.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Gregory N. Bemis is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

VOCO America $43
Zimmer Biomet $14
Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $10

Other

Food and Beverage $69

Affiliated practices

New Leaf Family Dental
314 West Main Street
Cheshire, 06410 CT
(203) 250-3446

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 22 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Larry Erwich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 420 South Main Street Cheshire, 6410, CT
Dr. Barry A. Feldman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 350 South Main Street Cheshire, 6410, CT
Dr. Carl J. Spadola
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3 415 Highland Avenue Cheshire, 6410, CT
Dr. Dane Bielert Fletcher
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 482 South Main Street Cheshire, 6410, CT
Dr. David Glenn Feldman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 350 South Main Street Cheshire, 6410, CT
Dr. Francis Ralph Proto
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 350 South Main Street Cheshire, 6410, CT
Dr. Arnold Pellegrini
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 535 Highland Avenue Cheshire, 6410, CT
Dr. David Wellman Daniels
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 575 Highland Avenue Cheshire, 6410, CT
Dr. Amit V. Desai
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1122 Highland Avenue Cheshire, 6410, CT

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Gregory Norman Bemis?

Dr. Gregory Norman Bemis's office is located at 314 West Main Street in Cheshire, CT 06410.

What conditions does Dr. Gregory Norman Bemis treat?

Dr. Gregory Norman Bemis provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Laser. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Gregory Norman Bemis accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Gregory Norman Bemis accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Gregory Norman Bemis have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Gregory Norman Bemis is affiliated with New Leaf Family Dental.